Thesuperficial.Com - Info thesuperficial.com

thesuperficial.com receives about 19,700 unique visitors and 44,128 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,870.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thesuperficial.com is ranked number 25,370 in the world and 0.00394% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.149.9.

About - thesuperficial.com

How popular is thesuperficial.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
591,000
Daily Pageviews:
44,128 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00394% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.1%59.2%8560
Canada 7.4%5.5%7331
China 6.0%11.6%27321
India 2.8%1.6%44159
Germany 2.5%2.0%40063
France 2.0%1.1%43208
Italy 1.9%1.3%33195
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%42805
Australia 1.9%1.3%17510
Mexico 1.3%1.5%20181
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%25991
Switzerland 1.1%1.0%12751
South Africa 0.8%1.0%17257
Brazil 0.7%0.4%66570
Spain 0.7%0.8%63383
Cuba 0.7%1.2%2834
Denmark 0.6%0.4%14355
Argentina 0.6%2.3%17734

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thesuperficial.com
90.69%91.98%2.4
static.thesuperficial.com
11.54%7.99%1.6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush thesuperficial.com
Domain:
  thesuperficial.com
Rank:
  10,448
Organic Keywords:
  79,316
Organic Traffic:
  156,457
Organic Cost:
  $16,609.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,398
Total Backlinks:
  559,627
Follow Links:
  462,820
Nofollow Links:
  96,807
Referring Domains:
  2,173
Referring IPs:
  2,231

How socially engaged is thesuperficial.com?

Facebook:
  11,265
Google +:
  149
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  672,668
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  5

How much thesuperficial.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$360.83
Monthly Revenue:
$10,824.90
Yearly Revenue:
$131,702.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,124$299.64
Canada 2,427$17.01
China 5,119$15.82
United Kingdom 706$4.40
Australia 574$4.32
Germany 883$4.26
Switzerland 441$2.68
France 485$2.28
Italy 574$2.00
South Africa 441$1.95
Netherlands 265$1.35
Argentina 1,015$1.21
India 706$1.13
Cuba 530$0.76
Denmark 177$0.68
Mexico 662$0.64
Spain 353$0.39
Brazil 177$0.31

How much money do thesuperficial.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$65.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,957.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,815.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,301
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
219,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,664,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,702$53.94
Canada 607$4.25
China 665$2.06
Germany 256$1.24
Australia 115$0.86
United Kingdom 113$0.70
Switzerland 79$0.48
Italy 98$0.34
India 198$0.32
France 53$0.25
Netherlands 45$0.23
Denmark 44$0.17
Argentina 142$0.17
Spain 67$0.07
Mexico 60$0.06
Cuba 37$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Brazil 11$0.02

How much is thesuperficial.com worth?

Website Value:
$212,870.13

Where is thesuperficial.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.149.9
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.149.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thesuperficial.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1655 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js?ver=cf526dd982a24acbe4f3df176a55b8886c923c51
http://www.thesuperficial.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js,wp/wp-includes/js/underscore.min.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-spinmedia-widgets/js/ajax-widgets.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-spinmedia-core/js/jquery.lazyloadxt.extra.min.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-spinmedia-core/js/lazyloadxt.js,wp/wp-includes/js/utils.min.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-adblock-tracker/js/vendor/blockadblock.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-adblock-tracker/js/***ytics.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-adblock-tracker/js/track.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/assets/js/all.js&ver=14***058721
http://www.thesuperficial.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/thesuperficial-mobile/assets/js/all.js&ver=14***058721
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.thesuperficial.com/wp-content/themes/thesuperficial-mobile/style.css?v=cf526dd982a24acbe4f3df176a55b8886c923c51
http://www.thesuperficial.com/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-spinmedia-core/css/vendor/mobile-***m.css,wp-content/plugins/wp-amazon-affiliate/css/amazon-affiliate.css,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-gallery/css/style.css,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-login/css/login.css,wp-content/themes/wp-theme-base/assets/css/icons.css,wp-content/plugins/wp-pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/style.css,wp-content/themes/thesuperficial-mobile/assets/css/style.css&ver=14***058721
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700,400italic,700italic
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W9F7QT (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JrVE8G9D (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://spinmedia-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?cc=1&nc=4700-SPIN (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_368966_43 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_368968_15 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/7952.js (78.1 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn2.pubexchange.com/partners/the_superficial (5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 82.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://d3ezl4ajpp2zy8.cloudfront.net/spinmedia-artsandentertainment_tag.js could save 26.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://aax-us-east.amazon-adsystem.com/x/getad?src=330&c=100&sz=1x1&apiVersion=2.0&pj=%7B%22overwrite%22%3A%22false%22%2C%22tracking_id%22%3A%22thesuperficial-author-20%22%2C%22ad_type%22%3A%22one_tag%22%2C%22marketplace%22%3A%22amazon%22%2C%22enable_auto_tagging%22%3A%22true%22%2C%22region%22%3A%22US%22%2C%22placement%22%3A%22adunit%22%2C%22textlinks%22%3A%22%22%2C%22acap_publisherId%22%3A%22thesuperficial-author-20%22%2C%22slotNum%22%3A%220%22%7D&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thesuperficial.com%2F&jscb=amzn_assoc_jsonp_callback_adunit_0 could save 13.4KiB (74% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="icon-menu"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active"></li> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../../photos/t…o-summer-party">Simon Cowell</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 570B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JrVE8G9D could save 570B (12% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 607B (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  28

Site Categories (dmoz)

Entertainment/Weblogs
News and Media/Gossip

What sites are related to thesuperficial.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Wed, 20 Jul 2016 21:08:49 GMT
grace: None
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Spin-Cache: HIT
X-Spin-Cacheable: YES
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: public, max-age=165, s-maxage=300
Expires: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 02:14:35 GMT
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 02:11:50 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ingrid.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-30
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THESUPERFICIAL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2016
Creation Date: 30-may-2004
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 02:11:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thesuperficial.com widget